Skip to content

Civil Engineering at Central University of Haryana

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4109
Haryana
4 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI591,7931,10,615

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral91,7931,10,615
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,77217,735
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral36,90040,233
5AISCGender-Neutral8,68416,261
5AISTGender-Neutral5,9937,461
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,8931,04,400
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,78116,638
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,84239,197
4AISCGender-Neutral8,68416,029
4AISTGender-Neutral5,9917,233
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,8931,00,630
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,33216,001
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,87736,073
3AISCGender-Neutral8,68415,870
3AISTGender-Neutral5,9917,233
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,89394,310
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,27114,731
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,04533,095
2AISCGender-Neutral8,68414,553
2AISTGender-Neutral5,9916,624
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,89384,601
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,8074,072
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,75613,451
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,67930,211
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,9171,917
1AISCGender-Neutral8,31413,461
1AISTGender-Neutral4,0695,777

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral77,4701,04,045
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,31816,706
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,84437,968
6AISCGender-Neutral12,54515,335
6AISTGender-Neutral4,9056,517
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral73,29598,534
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,40415,318
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,89335,963
5AISCGender-Neutral7,08815,093
5AISTGender-Neutral4,9056,517
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,77295,218
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,88414,846
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,66134,438
4AISCGender-Neutral7,08815,093
4AISTGender-Neutral4,9056,428
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,77290,387
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,64114,108
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,91732,843
3AISCGender-Neutral7,08814,903
3AISTGender-Neutral4,9056,428
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,77285,557
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,22312,942
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,53230,477
2AISCGender-Neutral7,08814,517
2AISTGender-Neutral4,9056,428

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,46388,343
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,25515,805
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,09133,859
5AISCGender-Neutral12,45614,885
5AISTGender-Neutral2,6465,619
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,66585,215
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,23915,379
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,69930,875
4AISCGender-Neutral12,09814,625
4AISTGender-Neutral2,6465,619
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,66584,010
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,23915,092
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,96330,215
3AISCGender-Neutral12,09414,068
3AISTGender-Neutral2,6465,619
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,66579,481
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,03013,690
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,64028,091
2AISCGender-Neutral11,77713,453
2AISTGender-Neutral2,6465,619
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral49,81073,191
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,16512,714
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,61625,770
1AISCGender-Neutral10,75112,141
1AISTGender-Neutral2,6464,850

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,55477,202
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,87614,453
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,22729,949
6AISCGender-Neutral12,46114,256
6AISTGender-Neutral4,0494,204
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,96974,312
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,33513,025
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,89028,800
5AISCGender-Neutral12,28513,615
5AISTGender-Neutral3,8544,049
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,96973,639
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,07912,590
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,89026,764
4AISCGender-Neutral12,09312,816
4AISTGender-Neutral3,8544,049
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,96971,257
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,07912,590
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,46924,977
3AISCGender-Neutral11,94812,216
3AISTGender-Neutral3,8544,049

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral23
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral4

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Civil Engineering closing rank at Central University of Haryana?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 91,793, closing rank 1,10,615.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 4 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Civil Engineering at Central University of Haryana?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.