Skip to content

Electrical Engineering at Central University of Haryana

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4111
Haryana
4 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI574,30293,447

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral74,30293,447
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,11115,300
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,46236,844
5AISCGender-Neutral11,81214,462
5AISTGender-Neutral4,1977,337
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral64,55987,158
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,18114,336
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,15034,125
4AISCGender-Neutral11,81214,462
4AISTGender-Neutral4,1977,337
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral64,55986,002
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,18114,111
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,01333,096
3AISCGender-Neutral11,81214,462
3AISTGender-Neutral4,1977,337
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral64,55979,223
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,75713,677
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,51730,388
2AISCGender-Neutral11,81213,521
2AISTGender-Neutral4,1977,059
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,55371,385
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,0273,027
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,91111,368
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,04726,104
1AISCGender-Neutral10,82812,185
1AISTGender-Neutral4,1976,488

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,85984,049
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,45313,401
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,75330,920
6AISCGender-Neutral11,49713,515
6AISTGender-Neutral4,9456,827
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,65880,749
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,66812,879
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,83729,064
5AISCGender-Neutral11,20313,442
5AISTGender-Neutral4,9456,630
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,65879,073
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,50112,531
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,71228,688
4AISCGender-Neutral10,27612,693
4AISTGender-Neutral4,9456,615
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,65877,650
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,50112,058
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,59427,687
3AISCGender-Neutral10,27612,693
3AISTGender-Neutral4,9456,615
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,65872,553
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,52411,415
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,55525,837
2AISCGender-Neutral10,27612,523
2AISTGender-Neutral4,9456,413

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,17673,646
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,09913,203
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,85228,416
5AISCGender-Neutral6,93412,098
5AISTGender-Neutral6,4116,848
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral55,90271,498
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,09913,148
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,76027,280
4AISCGender-Neutral6,93412,094
4AISTGender-Neutral4,4956,549
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral55,90270,304
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,58112,835
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,65526,167
3AISCGender-Neutral6,93412,085
3AISTGender-Neutral4,4956,515
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral55,90269,113
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,34611,581
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,21524,438
2AISCGender-Neutral6,93411,298
2AISTGender-Neutral4,4956,368
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,65262,139
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9892,989
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,32610,979
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,34821,534
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,7131,713
1AISCGender-Neutral6,93410,701
1AISTGender-Neutral4,4955,500

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,21175,618
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,02513,579
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,23427,069
6AISCGender-Neutral10,97112,816
6AISTGender-Neutral6,1466,546
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,08569,511
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,78212,373
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,07824,723
5AISCGender-Neutral10,39612,138
5AISTGender-Neutral6,1046,395
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,08567,171
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,11211,782
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,07823,647
4AISCGender-Neutral10,39611,502
4AISTGender-Neutral6,1046,224
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,08564,172
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,49511,252
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,33721,984
3AISCGender-Neutral10,39611,502
3AISTGender-Neutral4,5605,801

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral23
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral8
AISC PwDGender-Neutral1
AISTGender-Neutral5

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Electrical Engineering closing rank at Central University of Haryana?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 74,302, closing rank 93,447.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 4 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Electrical Engineering at Central University of Haryana?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.