Skip to content

Printing and Packaging Technology at Central University of Haryana

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 411A
Haryana
4 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI51,09,9481,19,857

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,09,9481,19,857
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,41118,735
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral41,75543,057
5AISCGender-Neutral17,32717,563
5AISTGender-Neutral8,6378,723
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,04,8231,13,720
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,25917,273
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral37,63340,768
4AISCGender-Neutral16,25017,327
4AISTGender-Neutral8,5318,610
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,00,5931,07,972
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,32816,471
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,93937,417
3AISCGender-Neutral16,23016,641
3AISTGender-Neutral8,1278,370
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral81,67597,506
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,00715,245
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,22234,788
2AISCGender-Neutral15,38315,899
2AISTGender-Neutral7,7987,867
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral66,82686,102
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,68013,905
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,88230,885
1AISCGender-Neutral14,00314,415
1AISTGender-Neutral7,0897,108

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral82,7701,04,435
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,49915,971
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral36,12039,091
6AISCGender-Neutral14,32815,585
6AISTGender-Neutral7,1927,226
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,71596,367
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,05714,718
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,35936,315
5AISCGender-Neutral14,28514,714
5AISTGender-Neutral7,0167,192
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,71593,214
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,04914,057
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,54434,606
4AISCGender-Neutral14,21714,400
4AISTGender-Neutral7,0167,107
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,71589,738
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,35913,910
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,54433,599
3AISCGender-Neutral13,82714,217
3AISTGender-Neutral7,0167,031
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,71586,262
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,47412,807
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,14030,369
2AISCGender-Neutral13,36013,827
2AISTGender-Neutral6,2476,517

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral80,38896,179
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,02516,194
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,77535,334
5AISCGender-Neutral13,98114,952
5AISTGender-Neutral5,6876,912
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,48291,556
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,63315,750
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,05533,700
4AISCGender-Neutral13,98114,786
4AISTGender-Neutral5,6876,912
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,48287,555
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,15815,255
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,83832,649
3AISCGender-Neutral13,87814,614
3AISTGender-Neutral5,6876,874
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,48281,083
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,66713,743
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,85029,770
2AISCGender-Neutral13,01213,399
2AISTGender-Neutral5,6875,855
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,58869,736
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,5843,584
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,74211,824
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,34323,691
1AISCGender-Neutral11,46712,240
1AISTGender-Neutral5,3365,379

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral82,03289,689
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,79914,917
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,62430,792
6AISCGender-Neutral13,84614,630
6AISTGender-Neutral7,7187,718
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral76,64984,592
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,29314,355
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,03929,624
5AISCGender-Neutral13,84614,356
5AISTGender-Neutral6,5896,589
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral76,64982,084
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,72213,791
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,03927,328
4AISCGender-Neutral13,84613,887
4AISTGender-Neutral6,5896,589
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral73,04277,643
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,67713,227
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,94726,039
3AISCGender-Neutral12,37412,547
3AISTGender-Neutral6,4316,431

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral11
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral2
AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral9
AISCGender-Neutral4
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Printing and Packaging Technology closing rank at Central University of Haryana?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 1,09,948, closing rank 1,19,857.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 4 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Printing and Packaging Technology at Central University of Haryana?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.