Skip to content

Bio Medical Engineering at Central University of Rajasthan, Rajasthan

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4152
Rajasthan
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI571,33993,301

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,33993,301
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,56716,801
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,12937,716
5AISCGender-Neutral14,08615,532
5AISTGender-Neutral6,5047,159
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,17587,218
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,56716,119
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,22433,442
4AISCGender-Neutral14,08614,983
4AISTGender-Neutral6,5047,159
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,17584,193
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,56714,796
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,22432,966
3AISCGender-Neutral12,94114,798
3AISTGender-Neutral6,5047,159
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral61,17580,659
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,83313,621
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,37531,821
2AISCGender-Neutral12,08214,268
2AISTGender-Neutral6,5046,740
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral34,57969,164
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,4184,418
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,53512,320
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,59127,046
1AISCGender-Neutral10,80712,074
1AISTGender-Neutral4,4934,602

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28082,131
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,39414,756
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,83234,158
6AISCGender-Neutral12,77013,332
6AISTGender-Neutral5,6626,083
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28080,874
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,70313,549
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,83232,643
5AISCGender-Neutral12,77013,332
5AISTGender-Neutral5,6626,083
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28079,759
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,70313,549
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,22430,920
4AISCGender-Neutral12,77013,332
4AISTGender-Neutral4,8775,662
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28078,842
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,70313,280
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,22429,599
3AISCGender-Neutral10,08912,876
3AISTGender-Neutral4,8774,891
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28074,874
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,47312,156
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,43026,832
2AISCGender-Neutral10,08912,199
2AISTGender-Neutral4,5464,877

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,72776,993
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,66714,017
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,41330,875
5AISCGender-Neutral12,61113,878
5AISTGender-Neutral5,3515,959
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,72776,513
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,66713,743
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,98429,595
4AISCGender-Neutral12,61113,535
4AISTGender-Neutral5,3515,959
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,72775,040
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,51513,613
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,98428,058
3AISCGender-Neutral12,61113,458
3AISTGender-Neutral5,3515,430
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,72770,002
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,69812,629
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,79426,120
2AISCGender-Neutral12,23412,978
2AISTGender-Neutral5,3515,404
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,55359,399
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9822,982
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,18811,055
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,74921,794
1AISCGender-Neutral10,39811,257
1AISTGender-Neutral3,4734,683

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral60,48176,910
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,12413,605
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,49328,413
6AISCGender-Neutral12,91514,219
6AISTGender-Neutral5,3265,534
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,95771,623
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,01313,463
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,17925,976
5AISCGender-Neutral12,91513,392
5AISTGender-Neutral5,3265,534
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,95770,568
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,01313,124
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,17925,384
4AISCGender-Neutral12,41312,930
4AISTGender-Neutral5,3265,534
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,95768,007
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,79012,726
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,47423,930
3AISCGender-Neutral11,80311,964
3AISTGender-Neutral5,3265,534

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,70870,511
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,32211,180
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,26224,248
6AISCGender-Neutral9,54310,708
6AISTGender-Neutral5,0015,257
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,70867,162
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,06911,014
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,72223,525
5AISCGender-Neutral7,78110,707
5AISTGender-Neutral5,0015,165
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,70865,304
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,80110,128
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,20922,494
4AISCGender-Neutral7,78110,707
4AISTGender-Neutral5,0015,165
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,70864,445
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,80110,069
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,20921,521
3AISCGender-Neutral7,78110,706
3AISTGender-Neutral5,0015,003
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,70861,939
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1969,858
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,63720,251
2AISCGender-Neutral7,78110,413
2AISTGender-Neutral4,8995,001

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral12
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral3
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral8
AISCGender-Neutral4
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Bio Medical Engineering closing rank at Central University of Rajasthan, Rajasthan?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 71,339, closing rank 93,301.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Bio Medical Engineering at Central University of Rajasthan, Rajasthan?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.