Skip to content

Electronics and Communication Engineering at Central University of Rajasthan, Rajasthan

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4114
Rajasthan
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI560,29469,310

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral60,29469,310
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,94111,222
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,80224,453
5AISCGender-Neutral11,87512,654
5AISTGender-Neutral4,1114,602
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,20868,041
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,28710,987
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,80223,875
4AISCGender-Neutral11,70112,602
4AISTGender-Neutral4,1114,602
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,20866,581
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,28710,987
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,80223,875
3AISCGender-Neutral10,20112,295
3AISTGender-Neutral4,1114,602
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,20864,827
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3094,309
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,72610,620
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,30423,078
2AISCGender-Neutral9,69411,875
2AISTGender-Neutral4,1114,602
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,20857,966
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,4563,456
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9119,360
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,18220,248
1AISCGender-Neutral9,0089,890
1AISTGender-Neutral3,9174,111

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,48664,451
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,23510,204
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,00023,322
6AISCGender-Neutral9,76510,458
6AISTGender-Neutral3,3734,877
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,78562,088
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1399,235
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,00022,807
5AISCGender-Neutral9,76510,276
5AISTGender-Neutral3,3734,877
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,78561,342
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1399,235
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,00022,502
4AISCGender-Neutral9,4769,951
4AISTGender-Neutral3,3733,468
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,78560,806
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1399,235
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,00021,934
3AISCGender-Neutral9,4769,951
3AISTGender-Neutral3,3733,468
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,78558,546
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,6158,965
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,69120,554
2AISCGender-Neutral9,4769,868
2AISTGender-Neutral3,3733,468

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,33957,631
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,6249,953
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,69821,072
5AISCGender-Neutral10,21611,135
5AISTGender-Neutral4,6275,121
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,73556,006
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,5869,765
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,69820,964
4AISCGender-Neutral10,21611,096
4AISTGender-Neutral4,4984,627
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,73555,612
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,4229,624
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,17320,505
3AISCGender-Neutral10,21611,096
3AISTGender-Neutral4,4984,627
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,73554,006
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,8879,389
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,17320,196
2AISCGender-Neutral10,19010,931
2AISTGender-Neutral4,4984,627
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,23050,051
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9812,981
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,1338,204
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,85318,173
1AISCGender-Neutral9,1039,629
1AISTGender-Neutral4,1014,412

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral49,69157,416
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,5729,810
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,32920,258
6AISCGender-Neutral10,83111,537
6AISTGender-Neutral3,4813,904
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,98855,636
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,3219,572
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,71019,335
5AISCGender-Neutral10,65611,038
5AISTGender-Neutral3,4813,904
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,98854,780
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,0489,321
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,71019,329
4AISCGender-Neutral10,65611,010
4AISTGender-Neutral3,4813,904
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,98853,630
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9089,128
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,71018,828
3AISCGender-Neutral8,73510,831
3AISTGender-Neutral3,4813,904

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral43,69055,226
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9289,182
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,17517,473
6AISCGender-Neutral8,9089,931
6AISTGender-Neutral4,1834,572
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral39,81152,362
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,6268,831
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,89816,785
5AISCGender-Neutral8,7909,678
5AISTGender-Neutral4,1644,183
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral39,81151,679
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,1738,626
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,80216,599
4AISCGender-Neutral8,7909,610
4AISTGender-Neutral4,1644,183
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral39,81149,051
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,9368,169
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,46016,575
3AISCGender-Neutral8,7909,588
3AISTGender-Neutral4,1644,183
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral39,51146,121
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,5217,804
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,93215,683
2AISCGender-Neutral8,7909,094
2AISTGender-Neutral3,4013,830

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral12
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral3
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral8
AISCGender-Neutral4
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Electronics and Communication Engineering closing rank at Central University of Rajasthan, Rajasthan?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 60,294, closing rank 69,310.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Electronics and Communication Engineering at Central University of Rajasthan, Rajasthan?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.