Skip to content

ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION at Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 412A
Uttrakhand
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI552,28594,900

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28594,900
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,6454,645
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,72415,427
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,37036,139
5AISCGender-Neutral15,65615,966
5AISTGender-Neutral8,2198,567
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28589,626
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,6454,645
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,63315,245
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,17134,365
4AISCGender-Neutral12,34715,772
4AISTGender-Neutral7,8417,932
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28588,506
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,6454,645
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,29913,536
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,97433,903
3AISCGender-Neutral12,34715,376
3AISTGender-Neutral7,4227,566
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28582,090
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,6454,645
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,58812,675
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,35431,350
2AISCGender-Neutral12,34714,874
2AISTGender-Neutral7,2377,301
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,28574,380
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9862,986
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,79311,955
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,45828,148
1AISCGender-Neutral11,74813,651
1AISTGender-Neutral6,7056,977

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral16
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral3
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral10
AISCGender-Neutral5
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION closing rank at Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 52,285, closing rank 94,900.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION at Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.