Skip to content

Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science and Analytics) at Indian Institute of Information Technology(IIIT) Kilohrad, Sonepat, Haryana

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

IIIT
Programme code 411J
Haryana
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI531,87641,618

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,87641,618
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,7182,305
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,1636,625
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,77917,268
5AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,5751,575
5AISCGender-Neutral6,8829,455
5AISTGender-Neutral2,7995,457
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,87639,488
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,7182,305
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,0106,273
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,77916,445
4AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,5751,575
4AISCGender-Neutral6,8829,433
4AISTGender-Neutral2,7995,294
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,87639,467
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,7182,305
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,0106,269
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,77916,445
3AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,5751,575
3AISCGender-Neutral5,3919,156
3AISTGender-Neutral2,7995,294
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,87638,759
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,7182,255
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,6476,147
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,77916,357
2AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,4611,461
2AISCGender-Neutral5,3919,132
2AISTGender-Neutral2,7994,836
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral21,30435,213
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,0771,277
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,0425,831
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,78314,714
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,0811,081
1AISCGender-Neutral5,3918,465
1AISTGender-Neutral2,7994,243

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral23
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral4

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science and Analytics) closing rank at Indian Institute of Information Technology(IIIT) Kilohrad, Sonepat, Haryana?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 31,876, closing rank 41,618.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science and Analytics) at Indian Institute of Information Technology(IIIT) Kilohrad, Sonepat, Haryana?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.