Skip to content

Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

IIIT
Programme code 410R
Manipur
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI547,78663,321

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,78663,321
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,4309,706
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,19822,794
5AISCGender-Neutral4,77112,037
5AISTGender-Neutral5,1505,717
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,78659,756
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,0519,483
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,65122,036
4AISCGender-Neutral4,77111,834
4AISTGender-Neutral4,5485,671
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,78658,971
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,7479,339
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,46321,759
3AISCGender-Neutral4,77111,722
3AISTGender-Neutral4,5485,671
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,78658,284
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,6079,051
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,11520,641
2AISCGender-Neutral4,77111,324
2AISTGender-Neutral4,5485,359
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,19853,786
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,8948,094
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,58419,045
1AISCGender-Neutral4,77110,106
1AISTGender-Neutral3,2674,627

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralFemale-only65,77474,351
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral43,49860,321
6AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,77411,105
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,6069,076
6AIOBC-NCLFemale-only23,37326,918
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,41219,965
6AISCFemale-only10,76512,356
6AISCGender-Neutral9,41911,101
6AISTFemale-only5,4745,667
6AISTGender-Neutral4,3525,241
5AIGeneralFemale-only52,41669,382
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,14855,851
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only9,95110,507
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,8728,400
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only23,37324,987
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,91919,092
5AISCFemale-only10,76511,674
5AISCGender-Neutral9,41910,903
5AISTFemale-only5,1805,474
5AISTGender-Neutral4,3524,993
4AIGeneralFemale-only52,41669,116
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,14855,258
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only9,8549,951
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,8058,264
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,80324,946
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,91919,012
4AISCFemale-only10,76511,623
4AISCGender-Neutral9,41910,894
4AISTFemale-only5,1805,474
4AISTGender-Neutral4,3524,993
3AIGeneralFemale-only52,41668,147
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,14855,197
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only9,8549,951
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,8058,258
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,80323,604
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,91918,916
3AISCFemale-only10,76511,319
3AISCGender-Neutral9,41910,837
3AISTFemale-only5,1805,452
3AISTGender-Neutral4,3524,993
2AIGeneralFemale-only52,41664,221
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,14854,268
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only9,1669,216
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,6827,993
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,80323,604
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,20318,487
2AISCFemale-only10,27810,765
2AISCGender-Neutral9,41910,365
2AISTFemale-only4,5235,179
2AISTGender-Neutral4,3524,993
1AIGeneralFemale-only49,64855,896
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral36,55048,433
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-only7,8598,407
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,9307,417
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only18,43922,222
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,54817,033
1AISCFemale-only9,06510,273
1AISCGender-Neutral7,3679,472
1AISTFemale-only4,5234,746
1AISTGender-Neutral3,9824,352

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,54747,179
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,7058,361
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,73818,235
5AISCGender-Neutral9,05810,255
5AISTGender-Neutral4,4164,768
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,54744,519
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,6628,337
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,70017,578
4AISCGender-Neutral9,05810,255
4AISTGender-Neutral4,4164,768
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,54744,470
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,6628,270
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,70017,438
3AISCGender-Neutral9,05810,255
3AISTGender-Neutral4,4164,768
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,54743,854
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,0477,803
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,70017,033
2AISCGender-Neutral9,0059,907
2AISTGender-Neutral3,9664,619
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,55641,738
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,7787,047
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral11,97115,461
1AISCGender-Neutral7,9868,534
1AISTGender-Neutral3,7053,966

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral38,13645,374
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,3457,655
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,28416,695
6AISCGender-Neutral8,4619,403
6AISTGender-Neutral4,4714,773
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,83042,853
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,0087,196
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,28416,220
5AISCGender-Neutral8,4619,033
5AISTGender-Neutral4,0694,722
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,83042,709
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,8237,056
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,28416,141
4AISCGender-Neutral8,4619,033
4AISTGender-Neutral4,0694,548
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,83041,691
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,6887,008
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,28415,878
3AISCGender-Neutral8,4618,876
3AISTGender-Neutral4,0694,502
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,16339,827
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,3456,744
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,28415,389
2AISCGender-Neutral8,2628,662
2AISTGender-Neutral3,9394,069
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral22,83934,502
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,4046,100
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral9,68913,478
1AISCGender-Neutral5,5597,308
1AISTGender-Neutral3,1323,402

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,44342,875
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,3506,564
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,19914,940
6AISCGender-Neutral7,8988,379
6AISTGender-Neutral3,5434,049
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,44341,326
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,0046,254
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,19914,479
5AISCGender-Neutral7,8278,288
5AISTGender-Neutral3,5434,007
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,44341,192
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,9856,137
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,19914,392
4AISCGender-Neutral7,8278,283
4AISTGender-Neutral3,5434,007
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral33,44340,941
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,9856,137
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,19914,238
3AISCGender-Neutral7,8278,283
3AISTGender-Neutral3,5434,007
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral32,51238,865
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,7895,904
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral10,91613,858
2AISCGender-Neutral7,7568,001
2AISTGender-Neutral2,9663,605
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,44734,992
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,0415,164
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral9,94812,373
1AISCGender-Neutral5,9407,211
1AISTGender-Neutral2,9663,459

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral45
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30
AISCGender-Neutral16
AISTGender-Neutral8

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science closing rank at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 47,786, closing rank 63,321.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.