Skip to content

Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cyber Security at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

IIIT
Programme code 4195
Manipur
2 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI558,26866,567

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,26866,567
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,92910,375
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,88423,504
5AISCGender-Neutral12,04012,210
5AISTGender-Neutral5,5326,101
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral49,48263,734
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,5119,830
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,07422,530
4AISCGender-Neutral11,66412,062
4AISTGender-Neutral5,5325,876
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral49,48263,247
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,5119,712
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,76522,234
3AISCGender-Neutral11,66412,062
3AISTGender-Neutral5,5325,816
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral49,48261,083
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,0549,250
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,58921,194
2AISCGender-Neutral11,32511,834
2AISTGender-Neutral5,5325,717
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,12655,196
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2958,544
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,74519,553
1AISCGender-Neutral9,25910,827
1AISTGender-Neutral4,7325,176

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralFemale-only55,00175,337
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral53,14162,831
6AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,88210,882
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9569,252
6AIOBC-NCLFemale-only27,07128,179
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,26620,409
6AISCFemale-only12,52412,524
6AISCGender-Neutral10,46911,451
6AISTFemale-only5,6515,651
6AISTGender-Neutral5,4885,541
5AIGeneralFemale-only55,00170,893
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral43,01258,941
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,40110,401
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,4148,505
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only22,53525,855
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,98619,533
5AISCFemale-only12,41212,412
5AISCGender-Neutral10,04111,101
5AISTFemale-only5,6515,651
5AISTGender-Neutral5,2545,488
4AIGeneralFemale-only55,00170,893
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral43,01258,286
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,40110,401
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,4008,499
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only22,53525,145
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,98619,463
4AISCFemale-only12,27712,277
4AISCGender-Neutral10,04111,026
4AISTFemale-only5,6515,651
4AISTGender-Neutral5,1565,434
3AIGeneralFemale-only55,00169,116
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral43,01258,080
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,40110,401
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2098,451
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only22,53524,681
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,98619,416
3AISCFemale-only11,64411,644
3AISCGender-Neutral10,04110,904
3AISTFemale-only5,6515,651
3AISTGender-Neutral5,1565,421
2AIGeneralFemale-only52,47165,774
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral43,01256,817
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only9,6289,628
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,0568,232
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only22,53524,428
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,33618,638
2AISCFemale-only11,25311,253
2AISCGender-Neutral9,89410,640
2AISTFemale-only5,6515,651
2AISTGender-Neutral5,1565,324
1AIGeneralFemale-only52,47159,552
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral38,25252,895
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,9478,947
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,4387,601
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,86122,535
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,88317,469
1AISCFemale-only9,0449,044
1AISCGender-Neutral8,3619,683
1AISTFemale-only5,1805,180
1AISTGender-Neutral4,1004,653

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral22
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AISCGender-Neutral8
AISTGender-Neutral4

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cyber Security closing rank at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 58,268, closing rank 66,567.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 2 years of data: 2026, 2025. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cyber Security at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.