Skip to content

Fashion and Apparel Engineering at Institute of Engineering and Technology, Dr. H. S. Gour University. Sagar (A Central University)

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 411Q
Madhya Pradesh
4 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI51,07,8431,29,138

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,07,8431,29,138
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral19,73419,948
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral43,90144,511
5AISCGender-Neutral17,28518,601
5AISTGender-Neutral8,4119,145
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,02,3121,21,427
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,51718,780
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral40,83942,105
4AISCGender-Neutral17,28517,929
4AISTGender-Neutral8,4119,004
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,02,3121,13,720
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,27317,555
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral38,38239,835
3AISCGender-Neutral13,81217,439
3AISTGender-Neutral8,4118,686
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral79,8871,05,574
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,01916,570
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,89836,587
2AISCGender-Neutral13,81216,822
2AISTGender-Neutral7,6628,181
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral74,72593,316
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,47214,819
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,28433,484
1AISCGender-Neutral13,81215,646
1AISTGender-Neutral7,0677,651

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,07,3191,22,521
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,71618,021
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral40,46641,232
6AISCGender-Neutral16,15617,222
6AISTGender-Neutral7,5278,235
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral93,2571,13,692
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,55617,027
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral37,34039,215
5AISCGender-Neutral15,58516,470
5AISTGender-Neutral7,5278,010
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral93,2571,07,319
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,67416,247
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral36,53637,398
4AISCGender-Neutral15,58516,230
4AISTGender-Neutral7,1767,695
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral93,2571,01,424
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,84015,334
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,89335,972
3AISCGender-Neutral14,92415,726
3AISTGender-Neutral6,1967,403
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral82,91693,959
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,12414,549
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,11533,125
2AISCGender-Neutral14,87815,145
2AISTGender-Neutral6,1967,187

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral85,2291,08,526
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,08118,741
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,84638,340
5AISCGender-Neutral14,37816,809
5AISTGender-Neutral7,1418,091
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral84,2991,02,910
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,17117,662
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,85636,243
4AISCGender-Neutral14,37816,157
4AISTGender-Neutral7,1417,781
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral84,29996,450
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,99416,606
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,85134,626
3AISCGender-Neutral14,37815,429
3AISTGender-Neutral6,7097,474
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral69,63490,352
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,12415,463
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,68731,541
2AISCGender-Neutral13,81914,681
2AISTGender-Neutral6,7097,058
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral59,82480,215
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,17114,270
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,73128,499
1AISCGender-Neutral12,00213,399
1AISTGender-Neutral5,1906,500

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral87,0951,02,490
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,82516,896
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,17233,840
6AISCGender-Neutral15,60815,916
6AISTGender-Neutral7,7017,917
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral87,09596,831
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,80715,971
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,34832,212
5AISCGender-Neutral14,55315,230
5AISTGender-Neutral7,3727,545
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral77,92092,457
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,09915,140
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,32629,918
4AISCGender-Neutral13,86714,356
4AISTGender-Neutral7,0647,129
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral77,92086,182
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,35514,490
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,22927,881
3AISCGender-Neutral12,89413,719
3AISTGender-Neutral6,5576,724

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral24
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral5

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Fashion and Apparel Engineering closing rank at Institute of Engineering and Technology, Dr. H. S. Gour University. Sagar (A Central University)?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 1,07,843, closing rank 1,29,138.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 4 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Fashion and Apparel Engineering at Institute of Engineering and Technology, Dr. H. S. Gour University. Sagar (A Central University)?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.