Skip to content

Internet of Things (IoT) at National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, Aizawl

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 413P
Mizoram
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI582,6961,04,993

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral82,6961,04,993
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,95516,382
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral36,63239,982
5AISCGender-Neutral11,29316,242
5AISTGender-Neutral7,9488,480
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral75,63998,801
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,29615,823
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,63437,754
4AISCGender-Neutral11,29316,199
4AISTGender-Neutral7,9488,389
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral75,63995,248
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,88614,902
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,36735,709
3AISCGender-Neutral11,29315,993
3AISTGender-Neutral7,9488,172
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral75,02884,577
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,63314,259
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,47033,642
2AISCGender-Neutral11,29314,605
2AISTGender-Neutral7,7277,783
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral64,59177,686
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,9623,962
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,80512,837
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,25029,853
1AISCGender-Neutral11,29313,760
1AISTGender-Neutral6,9697,050

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral12
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral3
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral8
AISCGender-Neutral4
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Internet of Things (IoT) closing rank at National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, Aizawl?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 82,696, closing rank 1,04,993.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Internet of Things (IoT) at National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, Aizawl?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.