Skip to content

Civil Engineering at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4109
Madhya Pradesh
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI562,62096,629

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralFemale-only83,98798,675
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral62,62096,629
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,48816,669
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only35,11838,682
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,45937,562
5AISCFemale-only15,35915,359
5AISCGender-Neutral13,37816,763
5AISTGender-Neutral4,1225,181
4AIGeneralFemale-only83,98789,426
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,92489,812
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2274,227
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,84915,526
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only35,11838,682
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,49734,711
4AISCFemale-only15,35915,359
4AISCGender-Neutral8,32516,459
4AISTGender-Neutral4,1225,181
3AIGeneralFemale-only71,46583,987
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,92486,741
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2274,227
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,84914,789
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only35,11836,876
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,49734,410
3AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,9861,986
3AISCFemale-only15,35915,359
3AISCGender-Neutral8,32516,293
3AISTGender-Neutral4,1225,181
2AIGeneralFemale-only68,97971,465
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,92482,594
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,2003,200
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,62612,771
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only31,46934,018
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,49733,099
2AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,8421,842
2AISCFemale-only14,61614,616
2AISCGender-Neutral8,32514,946
2AISTGender-Neutral4,0254,122
1AIGeneralFemale-only67,82468,979
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral42,94671,465
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,4582,458
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,97312,163
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only23,39925,081
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,38628,117
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,5461,546
1AISCFemale-only11,18411,184
1AISCGender-Neutral8,32512,066
1AISTGender-Neutral2,8033,740

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralFemale-only3
AIGeneralGender-Neutral11
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral3
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only2
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral7
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCFemale-only1
AISCGender-Neutral5
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Civil Engineering closing rank at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 62,620, closing rank 96,629.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Civil Engineering at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.