Skip to content

Digital Manufacturing and IoT at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 413Q
Madhya Pradesh
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI584,35099,652

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralFemale-only89,82999,243
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral84,35099,652
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,44917,084
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only36,99538,601
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,10339,520
5AISCFemale-only15,14715,147
5AISCGender-Neutral15,49717,222
5AISTGender-Neutral4,3108,409
4AIGeneralFemale-only71,61888,270
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral77,44695,237
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,69615,766
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only36,99538,527
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,10336,901
4AISCFemale-only15,14715,147
4AISCGender-Neutral15,49717,090
4AISTGender-Neutral4,3108,371
3AIGeneralFemale-only71,61888,270
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral77,44692,992
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,11215,324
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only36,02436,823
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,63234,951
3AISCFemale-only15,14715,147
3AISCGender-Neutral15,49716,890
3AISTGender-Neutral4,3107,833
2AIGeneralFemale-only71,61875,940
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral75,94787,845
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,8173,817
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,85114,135
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only29,45833,103
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,56632,632
2AISCFemale-only15,14715,147
2AISCGender-Neutral15,49716,056
2AISTGender-Neutral4,3107,289
1AIGeneralFemale-only71,61875,843
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral55,89776,456
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,8113,811
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,28112,668
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only29,45831,129
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,01929,393
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,7911,791
1AISCFemale-only13,56913,569
1AISCGender-Neutral13,15814,167
1AISTGender-Neutral4,3104,833

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralFemale-only3
AIGeneralGender-Neutral11
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral3
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only2
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral7
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCFemale-only1
AISCGender-Neutral5
AISTGender-Neutral2

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Digital Manufacturing and IoT closing rank at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 84,350, closing rank 99,652.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Digital Manufacturing and IoT at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.