Skip to content

Electronics and Communication Engineering at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4114
Madhya Pradesh
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI565,10485,523

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralFemale-only62,37075,349
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,10485,523
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,4214,421
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only12,96012,960
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,39813,876
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only28,80731,469
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,61932,496
5AISCFemale-only11,81914,099
5AISCGender-Neutral4,30614,849
5AISTFemale-only6,1576,157
5AISTGender-Neutral2,2107,101
4AIGeneralFemale-only50,06673,174
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,68379,112
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,4214,421
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only12,96012,960
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,03513,626
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only26,62830,792
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,29731,469
4AISCFemale-only11,81914,099
4AISCGender-Neutral4,30614,482
4AISTFemale-only6,1576,157
4AISTGender-Neutral2,2106,912
3AIGeneralFemale-only50,06671,280
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,68378,046
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,4214,421
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only12,96012,960
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,03513,436
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only25,09328,807
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,29730,989
3AISCFemale-only11,81913,775
3AISCGender-Neutral4,30613,703
3AISTFemale-only6,1576,157
3AISTGender-Neutral2,2106,612
2AIGeneralFemale-only50,06671,280
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,68375,265
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,4214,421
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only11,43711,437
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,31912,095
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only25,09327,324
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,16029,561
2AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral2,0102,010
2AISCFemale-only11,81913,298
2AISCGender-Neutral4,30613,111
2AISTFemale-only6,1576,157
2AISTGender-Neutral2,2106,343
1AIGeneralFemale-only42,70961,075
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral17,91767,798
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,1712,171
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,50010,500
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,25611,319
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,26425,093
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,78025,863
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,6511,651
1AISCFemale-only9,86511,125
1AISCGender-Neutral4,30611,819
1AISTFemale-only5,7115,711
1AISTGender-Neutral2,2105,697

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralFemale-only5
AIGeneralGender-Neutral23
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSFemale-only1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only3
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCFemale-only2
AISCGender-Neutral8
AISC PwDGender-Neutral1
AISTFemale-only1
AISTGender-Neutral5

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Electronics and Communication Engineering closing rank at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 65,104, closing rank 85,523.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Electronics and Communication Engineering at National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research Bhopal?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.