Skip to content

Artificial Intelligence & Data Science - Aviation Systems at Rajiv Gandhi National Aviation University, Fursatganj, Amethi (UP)

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 413R
Uttar Pradesh
1 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI556,76371,026

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,76371,026
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,5693,569
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,04911,848
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,10528,155
5AISCGender-Neutral11,01313,981
5AISTGender-Neutral3,3776,859
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,29768,504
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,5693,569
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,32611,414
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,34927,799
4AISCGender-Neutral11,01313,885
4AISTGender-Neutral3,3776,859
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,29767,939
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,5693,569
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,32611,180
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,34927,724
3AISCGender-Neutral11,01313,883
3AISTGender-Neutral3,3776,859
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,29767,165
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,5693,569
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,32610,869
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,34926,033
2AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,8981,898
2AISCGender-Neutral11,01313,634
2AISTGender-Neutral3,3776,455
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,49358,668
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,3131,313
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,83110,250
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,84722,252
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,5681,568
1AISCGender-Neutral8,55512,447
1AISTGender-Neutral3,3775,519

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral23
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral4
AIST PwDGender-Neutral1

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence & Data Science - Aviation Systems closing rank at Rajiv Gandhi National Aviation University, Fursatganj, Amethi (UP)?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 56,763, closing rank 71,026.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 1 year of data: 2026. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Artificial Intelligence & Data Science - Aviation Systems at Rajiv Gandhi National Aviation University, Fursatganj, Amethi (UP)?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.