Skip to content

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4188
Chhattisgarh
2 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI550,19689,968

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,19689,968
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,6473,647
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,52413,972
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,23832,548
5AISCGender-Neutral12,05814,581
5AISTGender-Neutral5,0396,924
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,19686,105
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,7482,748
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,00913,283
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,20530,347
4AISCGender-Neutral12,05814,561
4AISTGender-Neutral5,0396,924
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,19683,907
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,7482,748
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,92313,269
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,20530,190
3AISCGender-Neutral12,05814,422
3AISTGender-Neutral5,0396,924
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,19678,268
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,7482,748
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,83611,946
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,77528,621
2AISCGender-Neutral12,05813,851
2AISTGender-Neutral5,0396,907
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,94568,627
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,7482,748
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,48311,167
1AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral446446
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,72825,396
1AISCGender-Neutral11,71912,603
1AISTGender-Neutral5,0396,016

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,71781,910
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,77412,151
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,86428,272
6AISCGender-Neutral10,48412,992
6AISTGender-Neutral5,6136,297
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,71774,955
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,75711,135
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,95126,938
5AISCGender-Neutral10,48412,690
5AISTGender-Neutral5,6136,174
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,71773,703
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,47911,011
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,95126,734
4AISCGender-Neutral10,48412,571
4AISTGender-Neutral5,6135,739
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,71772,068
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,45010,829
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,34826,106
3AISCGender-Neutral10,48412,571
3AISTGender-Neutral5,6135,739
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,71769,009
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,6743,674
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,02210,420
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,93924,487
2AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,8141,814
2AISCGender-Neutral10,48412,085
2AISTGender-Neutral5,6135,739

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral24
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5
AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral4

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Data Science closing rank at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 50,196, closing rank 89,968.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 2 years of data: 2026, 2025. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.