Skip to content

Industrial and Production Engineering at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4149
Chhattisgarh
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI51,04,7061,24,075

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,04,7061,24,075
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,92819,282
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral41,37043,021
5AISCGender-Neutral17,43318,120
5AISTGender-Neutral8,3468,836
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,04,7061,16,567
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,74518,325
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral39,53141,370
4AISCGender-Neutral17,43317,700
4AISTGender-Neutral8,3468,740
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,01,2381,07,561
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,49717,169
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,90238,044
3AISCGender-Neutral16,82817,392
3AISTGender-Neutral8,1148,346
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral94,98599,702
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,17015,782
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,27635,509
2AISCGender-Neutral15,66616,641
2AISTGender-Neutral7,7357,973
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,08690,986
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,70714,216
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,00031,968
1AISCGender-Neutral14,40015,145
1AISTGender-Neutral6,2877,250

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral1,01,1721,18,408
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,13017,607
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral38,67140,771
6AISCGender-Neutral13,54917,151
6AISTGender-Neutral7,1498,087
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral93,0751,12,286
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,22116,832
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral36,76738,254
5AISCGender-Neutral13,54916,529
5AISTGender-Neutral7,1497,976
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral93,0751,06,661
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,58915,857
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,01136,560
4AISCGender-Neutral13,54916,245
4AISTGender-Neutral7,1097,704
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral93,07599,931
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,54715,240
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,77234,662
3AISCGender-Neutral13,54915,708
3AISTGender-Neutral7,1097,503
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral86,09293,545
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,36614,421
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,93932,266
2AISCGender-Neutral13,54915,093
2AISTGender-Neutral6,8487,053

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral63,5511,10,158
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,35918,823
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,77638,480
5AISCGender-Neutral15,48616,913
5AISTGender-Neutral6,8177,944
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,0421,03,490
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,13017,498
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,33236,623
4AISCGender-Neutral15,40116,271
4AISTGender-Neutral6,8177,895
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,04296,364
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,02516,406
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,32933,932
3AISCGender-Neutral14,92815,754
3AISTGender-Neutral6,8177,588
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,04290,589
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,04915,592
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,83031,363
2AISCGender-Neutral13,91414,928
2AISTGender-Neutral6,7806,929
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,04282,365
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,92214,599
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,23528,286
1AISCGender-Neutral13,28113,914
1AISTGender-Neutral6,2826,443

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral90,15798,262
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,18616,748
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,03533,152
6AISCGender-Neutral13,71415,656
6AISTGender-Neutral6,6957,857
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral78,41693,045
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,22015,776
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,40630,702
5AISCGender-Neutral13,71415,109
5AISTGender-Neutral6,6957,307
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral78,41688,104
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,41114,849
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,52129,388
4AISCGender-Neutral13,71414,191
4AISTGender-Neutral6,6957,020
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral74,89881,582
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,39313,950
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,95927,545
3AISCGender-Neutral12,91813,635
3AISTGender-Neutral6,3786,586
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral65,34577,632
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,69212,993
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,40425,465
2AISCGender-Neutral11,87612,575
2AISTGender-Neutral5,8016,134

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral73,48092,559
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,52213,785
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,32628,726
6AISCGender-Neutral13,11014,079
6AISTGender-Neutral6,1346,384
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,97888,287
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,76413,215
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,44027,339
5AISCGender-Neutral10,68013,730
5AISTGender-Neutral5,8376,103
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral71,97884,730
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,25612,584
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,91926,206
4AISCGender-Neutral10,68013,220
4AISTGender-Neutral5,4465,925
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral70,83680,212
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,66412,111
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,61025,159
3AISCGender-Neutral10,68012,670
3AISTGender-Neutral5,4295,810
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral69,62275,186
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,93111,409
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,08723,658
2AISCGender-Neutral10,68011,899
2AISTGender-Neutral5,0795,638

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral24
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5
AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral4

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Industrial and Production Engineering closing rank at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 1,04,706, closing rank 1,24,075.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Industrial and Production Engineering at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.