Skip to content

Information Technology at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4146
Chhattisgarh
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI556,79596,999

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,79596,999
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2334,233
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,61015,503
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,56135,716
5AISCGender-Neutral13,22416,119
5AISTGender-Neutral5,6607,844
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,79592,572
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2334,233
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,97214,816
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,02133,102
4AISCGender-Neutral13,22415,443
4AISTGender-Neutral5,6607,268
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,79589,243
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2334,233
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,55414,057
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,41331,593
3AISCGender-Neutral13,22415,083
3AISTGender-Neutral5,6607,066
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,79582,010
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2334,233
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,33813,082
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,37230,601
2AISCGender-Neutral12,75214,246
2AISTGender-Neutral5,6607,066
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral53,01474,306
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,5932,593
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,10111,610
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,78327,149
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,8441,844
1AISCGender-Neutral9,47613,224
1AISTGender-Neutral4,8635,660

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral63,19887,017
6AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,2442,244
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,40813,042
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,47530,512
6AISCGender-Neutral10,85114,084
6AISTGender-Neutral6,2816,810
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral63,19882,037
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,2442,244
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,77412,211
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,66528,958
5AISCGender-Neutral10,85113,880
5AISTGender-Neutral6,2816,749
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral63,19880,174
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,2442,244
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,49711,926
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,14828,659
4AISCGender-Neutral10,85113,442
4AISTGender-Neutral5,4366,557
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral63,19879,394
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,2442,244
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,36811,823
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,14827,851
3AISCGender-Neutral10,85113,289
3AISTGender-Neutral5,4366,313
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral63,19875,443
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,2442,244
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,70511,263
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,71725,616
2AISCGender-Neutral10,85112,962
2AISTGender-Neutral5,4366,174

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral54,20377,321
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,83713,323
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,96728,430
5AISCGender-Neutral12,51414,118
5AISTGender-Neutral5,3786,869
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral54,20374,981
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,6483,648
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,40613,030
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,19327,614
4AISCGender-Neutral10,98513,448
4AISTGender-Neutral5,3786,767
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral54,20373,442
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,6483,648
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,05112,837
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,69726,392
3AISCGender-Neutral10,98513,342
3AISTGender-Neutral5,3786,690
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral54,20370,246
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,6483,648
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,65412,083
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,87424,590
2AISCGender-Neutral10,98513,167
2AISTGender-Neutral5,3786,457
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral48,91063,546
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9402,977
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,45110,913
1AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral420420
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,19622,559
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,7171,717
1AISCGender-Neutral9,17111,352
1AISTGender-Neutral5,1125,827

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral55,44771,089
6AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6962,696
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,86612,408
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,38524,807
6AISCGender-Neutral9,26211,818
6AISTGender-Neutral4,0816,251
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,26766,160
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6962,696
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,02011,982
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,17323,328
5AISCGender-Neutral9,26211,818
5AISTGender-Neutral4,0816,168
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,26764,835
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6962,696
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,02011,741
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,08123,152
4AISCGender-Neutral9,26211,692
4AISTGender-Neutral4,0816,099
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,26762,458
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6962,696
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,25111,088
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,08121,955
3AISCGender-Neutral9,26211,577
3AISTGender-Neutral4,0815,924
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,26758,070
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6962,696
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,62510,143
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,70820,324
2AISCGender-Neutral9,26210,872
2AISTGender-Neutral4,0815,073

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral57,00965,392
6AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6121,612
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,5889,987
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,68020,772
6AISCGender-Neutral8,72410,992
6AISTGender-Neutral4,2475,052
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral53,21863,172
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6121,612
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,3479,588
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,09120,018
5AISCGender-Neutral7,87510,546
5AISTGender-Neutral3,7094,684
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,23062,271
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6121,612
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,0909,457
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,73119,840
4AISCGender-Neutral7,87510,528
4AISTGender-Neutral3,7094,684
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,23060,225
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6121,612
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9289,351
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,47819,077
3AISCGender-Neutral7,87510,362
3AISTGender-Neutral3,7094,684
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral35,58357,009
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6121,612
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,4858,999
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,86618,331
2AISCGender-Neutral7,8759,923
2AISTGender-Neutral3,7094,474

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral37
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral12
AISC PwDGender-Neutral1
AISTGender-Neutral5
AIST PwDGender-Neutral1

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Information Technology closing rank at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 56,795, closing rank 96,999.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Information Technology at School of Studies of Engineering and Technology, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.