Skip to content

Computer Science and Engineering at Central University of Haryana

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4110
Haryana
4 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI556,04672,391

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,04672,391
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3024,302
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,13811,542
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22,97826,105
5AISCGender-Neutral9,82511,774
5AISTGender-Neutral5,8256,587
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,04669,797
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3024,302
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,57911,248
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,92925,622
4AISCGender-Neutral9,82511,774
4AISTGender-Neutral5,3826,510
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,61966,735
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3024,302
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,34610,859
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,82125,606
3AISCGender-Neutral9,82511,774
3AISTGender-Neutral5,3826,510
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,61964,804
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,3674,046
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,77510,579
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,75324,452
2AISCGender-Neutral9,82511,585
2AISTGender-Neutral5,3826,510
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral41,61957,998
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,2682,460
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,8599,770
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,02420,863
1AISCGender-Neutral9,52510,521
1AISTGender-Neutral5,0805,788

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral49,84964,782
6AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2254,225
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,07510,423
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,83423,105
6AISCGender-Neutral8,79411,278
6AISTGender-Neutral3,3126,197
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,98860,861
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1164,225
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,6929,214
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,83422,408
5AISCGender-Neutral8,79411,156
5AISTGender-Neutral3,3126,197
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral30,50158,471
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1164,225
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2928,692
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,83422,073
4AISCGender-Neutral8,79411,027
4AISTGender-Neutral3,3126,102
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral30,50158,142
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1164,225
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2748,615
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,83421,975
3AISCGender-Neutral8,79411,027
3AISTGender-Neutral3,3125,882
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral30,50155,955
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,9714,053
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,0658,475
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,26420,807
2AISCGender-Neutral8,79410,992
2AISTGender-Neutral3,3125,662

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,87855,902
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1904,178
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,17410,225
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,34821,527
5AISCGender-Neutral4,66310,498
5AISTGender-Neutral4,4485,557
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,87854,382
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1904,178
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9489,413
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,34820,895
4AISCGender-Neutral4,66310,498
4AISTGender-Neutral4,4485,557
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,87854,103
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1903,190
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,9489,389
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,34820,729
3AISCGender-Neutral4,66310,498
3AISTGender-Neutral4,4485,557
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,87852,058
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1903,190
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,6399,174
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,53620,194
2AISCGender-Neutral4,66310,418
2AISTGender-Neutral4,4485,557
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral34,17446,408
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,1992,462
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,6408,344
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,00318,021
1AISCGender-Neutral4,6638,801
1AISTGender-Neutral4,4485,166

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,32654,901
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,42710,200
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,37619,730
6AISCGender-Neutral8,90910,396
6AISTGender-Neutral3,9204,707
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,32653,511
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1169,537
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,60218,622
5AISCGender-Neutral8,90910,108
5AISTGender-Neutral3,9204,707
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral34,72952,369
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1169,537
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,60218,516
4AISCGender-Neutral8,9099,993
4AISTGender-Neutral3,9204,707
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral34,72952,369
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,1169,427
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,60218,450
3AISCGender-Neutral8,9099,848
3AISTGender-Neutral3,9204,707

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral22
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16
AISCGender-Neutral8
AISC PwDGender-Neutral1
AISTGender-Neutral5

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering closing rank at Central University of Haryana?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 56,046, closing rank 72,391.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 4 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Computer Science and Engineering at Central University of Haryana?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.