Skip to content

Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cyber Security at Central University of Jammu

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4195
Jammu & Kashmir
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI567,08096,878

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral67,08096,878
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,7984,798
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,82615,700
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,02236,973
5AISCGender-Neutral12,22315,608
5AISTGender-Neutral7,8208,105
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral67,08092,837
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,7984,798
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,21614,934
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30,63035,251
4AISCGender-Neutral12,22315,029
4AISTGender-Neutral7,2848,031
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral67,08088,550
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,7984,798
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,68614,266
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,59033,801
3AISCGender-Neutral12,22314,901
3AISTGender-Neutral7,2847,732
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral67,08083,729
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3024,302
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,99813,193
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,87831,423
2AISCGender-Neutral12,22314,034
2AISTGender-Neutral5,8167,240
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,50574,218
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,5683,568
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,41511,938
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,87227,870
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,8841,884
1AISCGender-Neutral11,50912,695
1AISTGender-Neutral5,8166,614

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral60,86783,802
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,15012,457
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26,57230,153
6AISCGender-Neutral13,33914,940
6AISTGender-Neutral5,7046,978
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral59,55679,384
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,30311,742
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,16028,468
5AISCGender-Neutral13,33914,549
5AISTGender-Neutral5,7046,631
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral59,55676,258
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,29811,674
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,16027,954
4AISCGender-Neutral13,33914,276
4AISTGender-Neutral5,7046,571
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral59,55674,696
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,80811,494
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,57327,243
3AISCGender-Neutral13,33913,764
3AISTGender-Neutral5,7046,523
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,53371,316
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,2054,205
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,28611,243
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,10025,537
2AISCGender-Neutral11,52313,227
2AISTGender-Neutral5,7046,400

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,62373,171
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,4833,483
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,97912,181
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,10826,252
5AISCGender-Neutral11,70312,554
5AISTGender-Neutral6,3656,767
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,62370,845
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,4833,483
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,56911,962
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,10824,927
4AISCGender-Neutral11,70312,436
4AISTGender-Neutral6,1896,433
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,62369,641
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,4833,483
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,52811,727
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23,10824,674
3AISCGender-Neutral11,70312,436
3AISTGender-Neutral6,1896,433
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral44,62366,057
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,8342,834
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,93211,390
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,38823,658
2AISCGender-Neutral11,62912,189
2AISTGender-Neutral6,1896,431
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,72560,379
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,8342,834
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,96710,510
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,68521,039
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,5481,548
1AISCGender-Neutral4,77810,801
1AISTGender-Neutral5,3815,792

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral56,21570,400
6AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6771,677
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,13312,439
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,83125,045
6AISCGender-Neutral9,90612,810
6AISTGender-Neutral3,9036,379
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,43467,936
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6771,677
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,11011,703
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,73824,090
5AISCGender-Neutral9,90612,616
5AISTGender-Neutral3,9036,215
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,43465,587
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6771,677
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,96211,418
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,73823,513
4AISCGender-Neutral9,90612,213
4AISTGender-Neutral3,9036,117
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral52,43463,729
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,6771,677
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,83910,973
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,73822,546
3AISCGender-Neutral9,90611,782
3AISTGender-Neutral3,9035,520

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral25,00365,728
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,82110,228
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19,71421,574
6AISCGender-Neutral9,34411,124
6AISTGender-Neutral5,0225,758
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral25,00362,650
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,3439,814
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,64020,349
5AISCGender-Neutral9,13310,814
5AISTGender-Neutral5,0225,667
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral25,00361,016
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral9,3439,811
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,61419,869
4AISCGender-Neutral9,13310,686
4AISTGender-Neutral5,0225,569
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral25,00359,040
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,7009,441
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,14719,532
3AISCGender-Neutral9,13310,636
3AISTGender-Neutral5,0225,292
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral25,00356,692
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,2332,233
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,5079,026
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,39818,683
2AISCGender-Neutral8,28310,081
2AISTGender-Neutral4,8705,102

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral23
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral9
AISTGender-Neutral5

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cyber Security closing rank at Central University of Jammu?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 67,080, closing rank 96,878.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cyber Security at Central University of Jammu?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.