Skip to content

Computer Science and Engineering at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

IIIT
Programme code 4110
Manipur
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI547,07859,813

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,07859,813
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,8989,274
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,54622,119
5AISCGender-Neutral10,65711,685
5AISTGender-Neutral5,4176,084
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,74956,264
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2729,040
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,54621,463
4AISCGender-Neutral10,65711,577
4AISTGender-Neutral5,2895,816
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,74956,213
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2458,998
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,54621,273
3AISCGender-Neutral10,65711,536
3AISTGender-Neutral5,2895,797
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral46,54154,783
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,0598,674
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,23720,225
2AISCGender-Neutral10,39711,259
2AISTGender-Neutral5,2895,729
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral42,01650,057
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,3677,708
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,02718,610
1AISCGender-Neutral8,5109,965
1AISTGender-Neutral4,7155,150

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralFemale-only60,93170,983
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral47,05358,080
6AIGEN-EWSFemale-only10,50710,806
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,2068,514
6AIOBC-NCLFemale-only23,00926,803
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,84419,787
6AISCFemale-only11,54611,996
6AISCGender-Neutral10,32711,300
6AISTFemale-only4,7525,859
6AISTGender-Neutral5,1995,495
5AIGeneralFemale-only52,39463,109
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,57154,807
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,98410,482
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,8188,206
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,31324,807
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,50019,294
5AISCFemale-only11,54611,644
5AISCGender-Neutral9,74010,785
5AISTFemale-only4,7525,859
5AISTGender-Neutral5,0735,389
4AIGeneralFemale-only52,39461,138
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,57154,405
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,9478,984
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,7118,107
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,31324,695
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,50019,217
4AISCFemale-only11,54611,644
4AISCGender-Neutral9,74010,785
4AISTFemale-only4,7525,859
4AISTGender-Neutral5,0735,339
3AIGeneralFemale-only52,39461,004
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,57154,071
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,9478,984
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,7118,107
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,31323,811
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16,41319,057
3AISCFemale-only11,54611,603
3AISCGender-Neutral9,74010,785
3AISTFemale-only4,7525,859
3AISTGender-Neutral5,0295,324
2AIGeneralFemale-only49,53660,931
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,57153,681
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,6338,642
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,5908,000
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only21,31323,384
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,92418,275
2AISCFemale-only10,73111,319
2AISCGender-Neutral9,62910,509
2AISTFemale-only4,7525,741
2AISTGender-Neutral4,7445,212
1AIGeneralFemale-only45,17056,639
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,84748,986
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,2568,432
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,9007,313
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only18,60620,999
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,63716,048
1AISCFemale-only8,7289,489
1AISCGender-Neutral8,3759,343
1AISTFemale-only4,7525,031
1AISTGender-Neutral4,2994,642

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralFemale-only44,72252,943
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral40,49350,509
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only9,0219,469
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8,1638,512
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only20,23321,886
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,81918,624
5AISCFemale-only10,67411,636
5AISCGender-Neutral9,48710,707
5AISTFemale-only5,0145,132
5AISTGender-Neutral4,0514,697
4AIGeneralFemale-only44,72248,650
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral38,26347,949
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,4338,600
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,9158,361
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only20,23321,812
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,37018,020
4AISCFemale-only10,67411,636
4AISCGender-Neutral9,48710,623
4AISTFemale-only5,0145,132
4AISTGender-Neutral4,0514,697
3AIGeneralFemale-only44,72248,650
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,78847,427
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,4338,600
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,6378,268
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only20,23321,812
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,37017,843
3AISCFemale-only10,67411,636
3AISCGender-Neutral9,48710,532
3AISTFemale-only5,0145,132
3AISTGender-Neutral4,0514,697
2AIGeneralFemale-only44,72248,650
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral37,31845,345
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,4338,600
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,4828,007
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only20,23321,812
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,37017,449
2AISCFemale-only10,08110,738
2AISCGender-Neutral9,48710,251
2AISTFemale-only4,8024,905
2AISTGender-Neutral4,0514,573
1AIGeneralFemale-only39,47645,959
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral30,68542,798
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-only7,9038,183
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,8717,208
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only16,29619,689
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,06916,142
1AISCFemale-only8,64610,297
1AISCGender-Neutral8,2749,053
1AISTFemale-only4,3134,454
1AISTGender-Neutral3,7634,172

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralFemale-only42,00150,763
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral30,51746,351
6AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,7409,197
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,5767,796
6AIOBC-NCLFemale-only17,46420,614
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,09916,697
6AISCFemale-only8,19110,249
6AISCGender-Neutral7,50410,021
6AISTFemale-only4,4264,990
6AISTGender-Neutral4,2354,672
5AIGeneralFemale-only41,77648,820
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,96344,489
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,1008,740
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,1437,499
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only17,15818,984
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,00516,174
5AISCFemale-only8,19110,249
5AISCGender-Neutral7,5049,712
5AISTFemale-only4,4264,990
5AISTGender-Neutral4,2354,650
4AIGeneralFemale-only41,77648,820
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,96344,041
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,1008,740
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral7,0677,360
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only17,15818,984
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,00516,077
4AISCFemale-only8,19110,249
4AISCGender-Neutral7,5049,604
4AISTFemale-only4,4264,817
4AISTGender-Neutral4,2354,650
3AIGeneralFemale-only41,77648,485
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,96343,449
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only8,1008,740
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,9467,214
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only17,15818,984
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,00515,946
3AISCFemale-only8,1919,887
3AISCGender-Neutral7,5049,364
3AISTFemale-only4,4264,744
3AISTGender-Neutral4,2354,477
2AIGeneralFemale-only41,77647,004
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral29,96341,292
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only7,6708,100
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,5866,879
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only17,15818,624
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,99515,519
2AISCFemale-only8,1919,556
2AISCGender-Neutral7,5048,834
2AISTFemale-only4,1134,426
2AISTGender-Neutral3,9144,304
1AIGeneralFemale-Only37,07441,160
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral28,53236,456
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-Only6,7147,109
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,7226,163
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-Only13,63917,158
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral10,43313,149
1AISCFemale-Only7,4338,440
1AISCGender-Neutral6,2157,276
1AISTFemale-Only3,7354,113
1AISTGender-Neutral3,2183,674

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralFemale-only39,71146,086
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral34,83643,500
6AIGEN-EWSFemale-only6,7406,752
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,3816,755
6AIOBC-NCLFemale-only15,65719,554
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13,09514,622
6AISCFemale-only8,3739,107
6AISCGender-Neutral5,3178,441
6AISTFemale-only3,5604,195
6AISTGender-Neutral3,7134,221
5AIGeneralFemale-only36,79543,312
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,24041,602
5AIGEN-EWSFemale-only6,7406,752
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral6,0806,320
5AIOBC-NCLFemale-only15,65719,376
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral12,49414,195
5AISCFemale-only8,3739,107
5AISCGender-Neutral5,3178,248
5AISTFemale-only3,5604,195
5AISTGender-Neutral3,7134,026
4AIGeneralFemale-only36,79543,312
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,24041,180
4AIGEN-EWSFemale-only6,7406,752
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,9956,250
4AIOBC-NCLFemale-only15,65718,768
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral12,49414,097
4AISCFemale-only8,3739,107
4AISCGender-Neutral5,3178,221
4AISTFemale-only3,5604,195
4AISTGender-Neutral3,3734,023
3AIGeneralFemale-only33,11342,231
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,24040,802
3AIGEN-EWSFemale-only6,7406,752
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,9536,195
3AIOBC-NCLFemale-only15,65718,508
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral12,49413,951
3AISCFemale-only8,3739,107
3AISCGender-Neutral5,3178,193
3AISTFemale-only3,5604,195
3AISTGender-Neutral3,3734,023
2AIGeneralFemale-only33,11341,911
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral31,24039,725
2AIGEN-EWSFemale-only6,7406,752
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,7755,995
2AIOBC-NCLFemale-only15,65718,191
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral11,47813,649
2AISCFemale-only8,3738,841
2AISCGender-Neutral5,3177,946
2AISTFemale-only3,5603,862
2AISTGender-Neutral3,3733,963
1AIGeneralFemale-only33,11337,490
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral28,80235,437
1AIGEN-EWSFemale-only5,9576,136
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral5,1035,466
1AIOBC-NCLFemale-only13,84416,641
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral9,68612,354
1AISCFemale-only5,3907,267
1AISCGender-Neutral5,3177,190
1AISTFemale-only3,1253,557
1AISTGender-Neutral3,1793,560

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral45
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral30
AISCGender-Neutral16
AISTGender-Neutral8

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering closing rank at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 47,078, closing rank 59,813.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Computer Science and Engineering at INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SENAPATI MANIPUR?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.