Skip to content

Food Technology and Management at National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Kundli

Bachelor of Technology · 4-year programme · JoSAA counselling

GFTI
Programme code 4183
Haryana
5 years of data

Data coverage: JoSAA 2026 · By Divyansh Agarwal

Summary

Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool. Each available quota is shown separately at its latest recorded round in JoSAA 2026. Quota labels do not establish your eligibility.

QuotaRoundOpening rankClosing rank
AI586,3451,25,974

Opening and closing ranks by year

JoSAA 2026

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral86,3451,25,974
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3884,426
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral19,34320,536
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral43,24345,434
5AISCGender-Neutral12,22116,372
5AISTGender-Neutral8,9649,248
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral81,0631,20,157
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3884,426
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,28919,152
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral40,31742,846
4AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral2,1072,107
4AISCGender-Neutral12,22116,372
4AISTGender-Neutral7,4578,955
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral81,0631,12,420
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,3884,426
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,10317,744
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral38,26040,692
3AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,9601,960
3AISCGender-Neutral12,22116,359
3AISTGender-Neutral7,4578,668
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral67,9071,03,342
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral4,0704,081
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,78816,956
2AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral485485
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral34,12237,934
2AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,7901,790
2AISCGender-Neutral12,22115,350
2AISTGender-Neutral7,4578,314
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral45,63591,769
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral3,1533,336
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,18715,245
1AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral485485
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,73934,167
1AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1,4961,496
1AISCGender-Neutral11,00214,165
1AISTGender-Neutral2,0357,605

JoSAA 2025

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,5441,20,222
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,49417,777
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral39,66240,799
6AISCGender-Neutral12,78716,643
6AISTGender-Neutral6,4628,188
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,5441,10,993
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,96216,718
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral37,20338,748
5AISCGender-Neutral12,78716,313
5AISTGender-Neutral6,4627,590
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,5441,05,051
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6222,622
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,34615,971
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,43836,996
4AISCGender-Neutral12,78716,068
4AISTGender-Neutral6,4627,505
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,54498,898
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6222,622
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,53915,201
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,38135,294
3AISCGender-Neutral12,78715,694
3AISTGender-Neutral6,4627,291
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral50,54491,338
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,6224,033
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,37014,077
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,78232,066
2AISCGender-Neutral11,20114,903
2AISTGender-Neutral6,4627,016

JoSAA 2024

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,1771,06,292
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,2261,226
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral18,00518,574
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral35,06638,117
5AISCGender-Neutral10,02316,247
5AISTGender-Neutral4,4637,767
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,1771,00,639
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,2261,226
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,16317,457
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32,46535,820
4AISCGender-Neutral10,02315,428
4AISTGender-Neutral4,4637,592
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral58,17794,664
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,2261,226
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,77616,420
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,11733,897
3AISCGender-Neutral10,02315,077
3AISTGender-Neutral4,4637,439
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral39,99187,835
2AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,2263,398
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,55615,435
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral28,79731,113
2AISCGender-Neutral10,02314,339
2AISTGender-Neutral4,4637,029
1AIGeneralGender-Neutral39,99177,352
1AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral1,2263,270
1AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,22514,040
1AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,27427,642
1AISCGender-Neutral10,02313,070
1AISTGender-Neutral4,4636,368

JoSAA 2023

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral54,4631,05,781
6AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9692,969
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral17,33317,662
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33,32535,213
6AISCGender-Neutral12,33716,257
6AISTGender-Neutral7,7448,182
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,42399,878
5AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9692,969
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral16,29116,565
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31,05133,320
5AISCGender-Neutral12,33715,563
5AISTGender-Neutral7,3917,833
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,42394,892
4AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9692,969
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral15,49715,717
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral29,60431,519
4AISCGender-Neutral12,33714,768
4AISTGender-Neutral7,0347,533
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral51,42390,661
3AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2,9692,969
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral14,82815,048
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,89929,387
3AISCGender-Neutral12,33713,907
3AISTGender-Neutral6,4677,007

JoSAA 2022

RoundQuotaCategorySeat poolOpening rankClosing rank
6AIGeneralGender-Neutral24,23891,348
6AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral13,34713,742
6AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral27,38128,974
6AISCGender-Neutral10,25014,238
6AISTGender-Neutral4,0216,174
5AIGeneralGender-Neutral24,23887,371
5AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,82213,276
5AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25,69427,763
5AISCGender-Neutral10,25013,630
5AISTGender-Neutral4,0216,105
4AIGeneralGender-Neutral24,23883,424
4AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral12,34012,812
4AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,33726,578
4AISCGender-Neutral10,25013,274
4AISTGender-Neutral4,0216,010
3AIGeneralGender-Neutral24,23879,537
3AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral11,72912,243
3AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24,29625,377
3AISCGender-Neutral10,25012,637
3AISTGender-Neutral4,0215,752
2AIGeneralGender-Neutral24,23873,589
2AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral10,72611,622
2AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral21,18723,929
2AISCGender-Neutral10,25012,214
2AISTGender-Neutral4,0215,602

Latest seat matrix (2026)

QuotaCategorySeat poolSeats
AIGeneralGender-Neutral34
AIGeneral PwDGender-Neutral2
AIGEN-EWSGender-Neutral8
AIGEN-EWS(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral23
AIOBC-NCL(PwD)Gender-Neutral1
AISCGender-Neutral13
AISC PwDGender-Neutral1
AISTGender-Neutral6
AIST PwDGender-Neutral1

Source and rank-list interpretation

Source: official JoSAA opening and closing ranks. IIT and IISc cutoffs use JEE Advanced ranks; NIT+ cutoffs use the applicable JEE Main rank list. Compare OPEN rows with CRL and reserved-category rows with the corresponding category rank. Match the year, round, quota and seat pool before comparing. RankMatrix reproduces historical data; the current JoSAA rules and published results remain authoritative.

Using this data

Frequently asked questions

What was the Food Technology and Management closing rank at National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Kundli?

JoSAA 2026, Round 5, Open category, Gender-Neutral seat pool, AI quota: opening rank 86,345, closing rank 1,25,974.

Which JoSAA years are covered on this page?

The cutoffs table below includes 5 years of data: 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022. For full methodology, read the opening and closing ranks guide.

How do home state and other state quotas work at this institute?

Use the quota column in each row: AI means All India, HS means Home State and OS means Other State. Other institute-specific quotas may also appear. State-code eligibility follows the applicable JoSAA business rules; do not infer it from the school board or your current address.

Will my JEE rank qualify for Food Technology and Management at National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Kundli?

Compare your rank against the closing ranks below from the most recent two to three years. Use the same exam, rank list, category, quota and seat pool for the comparison. Historical closing ranks do not guarantee admission or quantify your probability. Use the RankMatrix College & Branch Predictor for a rank-based shortlist across all JoSAA colleges.


Cutoff and seat observations are compiled from JoSAA publications; NIRF figures come from NIRF. Stored coverage can be incomplete. RankMatrix is an independent project and is not affiliated with JoSAA, JEE, NTA, the IITs, NITs, IIITs, or GFTIs. Verify all schedules, rules, and cutoffs on the official JoSAA website before making admission decisions.